Privacy Policy

How We May Use or Disclose Your Information

We use your information to provide you with relevant products and services, to respond to your requests, to operate and improve our site.

KALYA undertakes not to sell, rent, transfer or give third parties access to your data without your prior consent, unless they are obliged to do so for a legitimate reason (legal obligation, fight against fraud or abuse, exercise of the rights of defence, etc.).

Access to your personal data is strictly limited: to internal sales teams in the context of processing your request.

Accessing and Correcting Your Personal

In accordance with the French Data Protection Act of 6 January 1978 as amended and the European Regulation n°2016/679/EU of 27 April 2016 (applicable since 25 May 2018), you have the right to access, rectify, transfer and delete your data or to limit the processing. You may also, on legitimate grounds, object to the processing of data concerning you.

You can review and, subject to applicable laws, change your Personal Information by sending us an e-mail atrgpd@kalya-sante.com.

Cookies

A cookie is a small file placed on the hard drive of your computer. You may refuse to accept browser cookies by activating the appropriate setting on your browser. However, certain parts of the Site may therefore not be functional without the acceptance of cookies by the user.

By continuing to browse this Site, you accept that Cookies may be used in order to produce audience statistics, improve your user experience and offer you personalised content.  Cookies will be kept for a maximum period of one year. You have the possibility to disable Cookies from your browser settings.

How long will they be kept?

A cookie is a small file placed on the hard drive of your computer. You may refuse to accept browser cookies by activating the appropriate setting on your browser. However, certain parts of the Site may therefore not be functional without the acceptance of cookies by the user.

By continuing to browse this Site, you accept that Cookies may be used in order to produce audience statistics, improve your user experience and offer you personalised content.  Cookies will be kept for a maximum period of one year. You have the possibility to disable Cookies from your browser settings.

Security

We use technical, physical, and administrative safeguards that are designed to improve the confidentiality, integrity and accessibility of your Personal Information so as to prevent their damage, deletion or access by unauthorised third parties.

Access to your personal data is strictly limited to employees who are authorised by virtue of their functions and who are bound by an obligation of confidentiality.

Consent

The processing of your personal data can only be carried out with your consent. You can withdraw your consent at any time by sending your request to rgpd@kalya-sante.com.

Withdrawal of consent will result in the deletion of your personal data, unless a legitimate reason (legal obligation, fight against fraud or abuse, exercise of the rights of defence, etc.) obliges us to retain it.

Additional Information

For any additional information or complaint, you can contact the Commission Nationale de l’Informatique et des Libertés (more information on www.cnil.fr)